Results 2019

RoboCup Robotics Competition – MAJOR

RoboCup Brazil Open Flying Robot Trial League / Desafio Petrobrás

Champion: Coming Soon

RoboCup Logistics

Category not enabled for LARC / CBR 2019.

RoboCup Rescue Simulation Agents

Category not enabled for LARC / CBR 2019.

RoboCup Small Size Soccer (F180)

Champion: RoboFEI (FEI) – São Paulo | Brazil
Runner-up: RoboIME (IME) – Rio de Janeiro | Brazil
3rd Place: Wharthog Robotics SSL A (USP) – São Paulo | Brazil

RoboCup Soccer Humanoid League (HL) / Standard Platform League (SPL)

RoboCup Soccer Humanoid League
Champion: ITAndroids (ITA) - São Paulo | Brazil
Runner-up: RoboFEI (FEI) – São Paulo | Brazil
3rd Place: Pequi Mecânico (UFGO) – Goiás | Brazil

RoboCup Soccer Standard Platform League
Champion: Jaguar (IFRJ) – Rio de Janeiro | Brazil
Runner-up: Rinobot (UFJF) – Minas Gerais | Brazil
3rd Place: UnBeatables (UNB) – Distrito Federal | Brazil

Mixed Category
Champion: Jaguar (IFRJ) – Rio de Janeiro | Brazil

RoboCup Soccer Simulation 2D

Champion: ITAndroids (ITA) - São Paulo | Brazil
Runner-up: RoboCin (UFPE) - Pernambuco | Brazil
3rd Place: Titans2019 (IFES) - Espírito Santo | Brazil

RoboCup Soccer Simulation 3D

LARC/CBR
Champion: BahiaRT (UNEB) - Bahia | Brazil
Runner-up: ITAndroids (ITA) - São Paulo | Brazil
3rd Place: Capivara (UFPR) – Paraná | Brazil

Brazil Open
Champion: ITAndroids (ITA) - São Paulo | Brazil
Runner-up: BahiaRT (UNEB) - Bahia | Brazil
3rd Place: FCPortugal – Portugal

RoboCup@Home

Champion: RoboFEI (FEI) – São Paulo | Brazil
Runner-up: Wharthog Robotics @Home (USP) – São Paulo | Brazil
3rd Place: Butia Bots (UFRGS) – Rio Grande  do Sul | Brazil

RoboCup Robotics Competition – JUNIOR

RoboCup Junior CoSpace Rescue Open

Champion: Neo OpenSky – Amapá | Brazil
Runner-up: Titãs da Robótica – Espírito Santo | Brazil

RoboCup Junior OnStage Preliminary

Champion: Fênix – Paraíba | Brazil
Runner-up: Santos Coelho – Paraíba | Brazil
3rd Place: Green Valley – Rio de Janeiro | Brazil

RoboCup Junior OnStage Advanced

Champion: Molibdênio – São Paulo | Brazil
Runner-up: Momentum Robotics – São Paulo | Brazil
3rd Place: Gigantes de Aço – Paraíba | Brazil

RoboCup Junior Rescue Maze

Champion: Cypher Salles – São Paulo | Brazil
Runner-up: Saiu Fumaça – Ceará | Brazil
3rd Place: Momentum Robotics – São Paulo | Brazil

RoboCup Junior Soccer Lightweight

Champion: Aperture Robotics - São Paulo | Brazil
Runner-up: Shaman – Bahia | Brazil
3rd Place: The Hackers Soccer – Pernambuco | Brazil

RoboCup Junior Soccer Open

Champion: Café-com-Byte V – Minas Gerais | Brazil
Runner-up: Jaguares FC – Rio de Janeiro | Brazil
3rd Place: FC Jaguar – Rio de Janeiro | Brazil

IEEE Robotics Competition

IEEE Very Small Size Soccer (VSSS)

3 x 3
Champion: RobotBulls (INATEL) – Minas Gerais | Brazil
Runner-up: Rinobot (UFJF) – Minas Gerais | Brazil
3rd Place: ITAndroids (ITA) - São Paulo | Brazil

5 x 5
Champion: ITAndroids (ITA) - São Paulo | Brazil
Runner-up: RoboCin (UFPE) - Pernambuco | Brazil
3rd Place: Wharthog Robotics (USP) – São Paulo | Brazil

IEEE Open

Champion: GED-USTA – Colombia
Runner-up: LAR (UFRN) – Rio Grande do Norte | Brazil
3rd Place: CTIC-UNI – Peru

IEEE Standard Educational Kit (SEK)

Champion: Titãs da Robótica (IFES) – Espírito Santo | Brazil
Runner-up: Jaitech (IFPB) – Paraíba | Brazil
3rd Place: IFPBot (IFPB) – Paraíba | Brazil

IEEE Humanoid Robot Racing (HRR)

Champion: ITAndroids Darwin (ITA) - São Paulo | Brazil
Runner-up: ITAndroids Chape (ITA) - São Paulo | Brazil
3rd Place: Taurabots (UFSM) – Rio Grande do Sul | Brazil