Results 2017

RoboCup Robotics Competition – MAJOR

RoboCup Logistics

CHAMPION: JampaTino – Brasil
RUNNER-UP: RoboSamba – Brasil
3rd PLACE: White Wolf – Brasil

RoboCup Rescue Simulation Agents

No competition in 2017 edition.

RoboCup Small Size Soccer (F180)

CHAMPION: RoboIME – Brasil
RUNNER-UP: Warthog A – Brasil
3rd PLACE: Warthog B – Brasil

RoboCup Soccer Humanoid League (HL) / Standard Platform League (SPL)

RoboCup Soccer Humanoid League
CHAMPION: ROBOFEI HT – Brasil
RUNNER-UP: Edrom – Brasil
3rd PLACE: ITAndroids – Brasil
RoboCup Soccer Standard Platform League
CHAMPION: Rinobot – Brasil
RUNNER-UP: Unbeatables – Brasil
3rd PLACE: Jaguar – Brasil
RoboCup Soccer Mix League
CHAMPION: Rinobot – Brasil

RoboCup Soccer Simulation 2D

CHAMPION: ASIMOV – Brasil
RUNNER-UP: RoboBulls – Brasil
3rd PLACE: ITAndroids – Brasil

RoboCup Soccer Simulation 3D

CHAMPION: BahiaRT – Brasil
RUNNER-UP: ITAndroids 3D – Brasil
3rd PLACE: UTBots3D – Brasil

RoboCup@Home

CHAMPION: ROBOFEI@HOME – Brasil
RUNNER-UP: Warthog – Brasil
3rd PLACE: BahiaRT – Brasil

RoboCup Robotics Competition – JUNIOR

RoboCup Junior CoSpace Rescue Primary

CHAMPION: ApoioBotSpace – Pernambuco

RoboCup Junior CoSpace Rescue Secondary

CHAMPION: Asimov – Espírito Santo
RUNNER-UP: OpenSky Reborn – Amapá
3rd PLACE: SoLEDZeppelin-V2 – Bahia

RoboCup Junior OnStage Primary

CHAMPION: Lobóticos – Rio Grande do Sul
RUNNER-UP: Gigantes de Aço – Paraíba
3rd PLACE: Fênix – Paraíba

RoboCup Junior OnStage Secondary

CHAMPION: Molibdênio – São Paulo
RUNNER-UP: Backstreet Jaguar – Rio de Janeiro
3rd PLACE: Robacaxi – Paraná

RoboCup Junior Rescue Maze

CHAMPION: Delta Robotics – Ceará
RUNNER-UP: Back – São Paulo
3rd PLACE: Raptor-B – Bahia

RoboCup Junior Soccer Lightweight Primary

CHAMPION: DestroyersFC – Bahia
RUNNER-UP: EV3 Destroyer – São Paulo
3rd PLACE: Gigantes de Aço Soccer – Paraíba

RoboCup Junior Soccer Lightweight Secondary

CHAMPION: Café Com Byte – Minas Gerais
RUNNER-UP: Beats FC – Rio Grande do Norte
3rd PLACE: TILT – Bahia

RoboCup Junior Soccer Open

CHAMPION: Café-Com-Byte-Open – Minas Gerais
RUNNER-UP: CHS DIY SOCCER OPEN – São Paulo
3rd PLACE: INFOTEC OLD BOYS – Rio de Janeiro

IEEE Robotics Competition

IEEE Very Small Size Soccer (VSSS)

CHAMPION: RobotBulls – Brasil
RUNNER-UP: Rodetas – Brasil
3rd PLACE: Projeto Neon – Brasil

IEEE Open

CHAMPION: RBL UTCAM – México
RUNNER-UP: Pequi – Brasil and Neon – Brasil
3rd PLACE: ROBORREGOS – México

IEEE Standard Educational Kit (SEK)

CHAMPION: Pequi – Brasil
RUNNER-UP: Vaqueros – México
3rd PLACE: Mr Robott – Brasil

IEEE Humanoid Robot Racing (HRR)

CHAMPION: Asimov – Brasil and ITAndroids Darwin – Brasil
RUNNER-UP: ITAndroids Chape- Brasil
3rd PLACE: Recife Racing- Brasil
GO-and-STOP PRIZE: Recife Racing- Brasil
CHALLENGE COMPLETED PRIZE: Recife Racing- Brasil